Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linfen, ChinaLinfenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinfen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Linfen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Linfen
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Linfen

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Linfen

Sunset

7:21 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LFQ
  • Lam Phan
  • Lim-hun-chhi
  • Lin'fehn'
  • Lin'fyn'
  • Lin-fen
  • Lin-fen-hsien
  • Linfen
  • Linfen Shi
  • Ling-hung
  • Lâm Phần
  • Lìng-hŭng
  • Lîm-hun-chhī
  • Pingyang
  • Pingyangfu
  • Saratsi
  • Yaodu Qu
  • lin fen
  • lin fen shi
  • linpeon si
  • lynfn
  • lynfyn
  • ping yang
  • ping yang fu
  • yao dou qu
  • Линфен
  • Линьфынь
  • Линьфэнь
  • لینفن
  • لینفین
  • 临汾
  • 临汾市
  • 尧都区
  • 平阳
  • 平阳府
  • 臨汾
  • 臨汾市
  • 린펀 시

Country

Linfen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

232,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linfen (Shanxi)

Changzhi ... 99 km
Jincheng ... 124 km
Jiaozuo ... 166 km
Luoyang ... 172 km
Nangandao ... 208 km
Taiyuan ... 213 km
Zhengzhou ... 225 km
Anyang ... 230 km
Handan ... 243 km
Yangquan ... 255 km
Xingtai ... 262 km
Kaifeng ... 265 km
Jiangguanchi ... 283 km
Xi’an ... 289 km
Pingdingshan ... 296 km
Xianyang ... 297 km
Luancheng ... 319 km
Shijiazhuang ... 320 km
Heze ... 330 km
Luohe ... 344 km
Nanyang ... 350 km
Zhoukou ... 368 km
Hengshui ... 381 km
Shiyan ... 384 km
Shiyan ... 392 km
Zhumadian ... 397 km
Laohekou ... 408 km
Ordos ... 412 km
Dezhou ... 412 km