Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yunyang, ChinaYunyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYunyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yunyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yunyang
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Yunyang

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Yunyang

Sunset

7:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-nan-chao
  • Jiunanzhao
  • Nan-chao
  • Nan-chao Old City
  • Nan-chao-chiu-chiu
  • Nan-chao-hsien
  • Nan-chao-ku-chih
  • Yunyang
  • yun yang
  • 云阳

Country

Yunyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

73,922 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yunyang (Henan)

Nanyang ... 52 km
Pingdingshan ... 57 km
Luohe ... 108 km
Jiangguanchi ... 116 km
Zhumadian ... 118 km
Luoyang ... 138 km
Laohekou ... 144 km
Zhoukou ... 155 km
Xiangyang ... 162 km
Zhengzhou ... 163 km
Shiyan ... 179 km
Xinyang ... 182 km
Shiyan ... 183 km
Kaifeng ... 196 km
Suizhou ... 198 km
Jiaozuo ... 202 km
Changzhi ... 209 km
Nangandao ... 211 km
Jincheng ... 227 km
Chengzhong ... 284 km
Heze ... 296 km
Xi’an ... 316 km
Anyang ... 321 km
Yichang ... 322 km
Huaibei ... 332 km
Xianyang ... 336 km
Wuhan ... 339 km
Shashi ... 348 km
Huainan ... 355 km