Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Luohe, ChinaLuoheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLuohe China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Luohe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Luohe
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Luohe

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Luohe

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lo-he
  • Lo-ho
  • Lo-ho-chai
  • Lo-ho-shih
  • Lokheh
  • Lui-ho-chhi
  • Luo-che
  • Luohe
  • Luokhe
  • Lúi-hô-chhī
  • T'a-ho
  • T'a-ho-chai
  • Tak-o
  • Thap Ha
  • Tháp Hà
  • Ták-ò̤
  • T’a-ho
  • T’a-ho-chai
  • luo he
  • luo he shi
  • lwhy
  • lwoheo si
  • raku he shi
  • Лохэ
  • Луохе
  • لوهی
  • ラク河市
  • 漯河
  • 漯河市
  • 뤄허 시

Country

Luohe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

417,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Luohe (Henan)

Zhoukou ... 48 km
Pingdingshan ... 63 km
Zhumadian ... 65 km
Jiangguanchi ... 65 km
Zhengzhou ... 136 km
Nanyang ... 137 km
Kaifeng ... 138 km
Xinyang ... 159 km
Luoyang ... 178 km
Nangandao ... 180 km
Jiaozuo ... 196 km
Suizhou ... 211 km
Heze ... 217 km
Huaibei ... 225 km
Xiangyang ... 226 km
Laohekou ... 230 km
Jincheng ... 235 km
Huainan ... 258 km
Tongshan ... 259 km
Changzhi ... 259 km
Bengbu ... 275 km
Anyang ... 280 km
Shiyan ... 280 km
Shiyan ... 283 km
Jining ... 287 km
Chengzhong ... 291 km
Hefei ... 320 km
Wuhan ... 329 km
Handan ... 336 km