Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wacheng Neighborhood, ChinaWacheng NeighborhoodChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWacheng Neighborhood China

What day is it in Wacheng Neighborhood right now?

Tuesday (May 21, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wacheng Neighborhood

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wacheng Neighborhood
Today, May 21, 2024

Sunrise Wacheng Neighborhood

Sunrise

5:17 am

Local time
Sunset Wacheng Neighborhood

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsi-hua
  • Hsi-hua-hsien
  • Sihwahsien
  • Sikhua
  • Xihua
  • wa cheng
  • 娲城

Country

Wacheng Neighborhood is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,848 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wacheng Neighborhood (Zhoukou Shi, Henan)

Zhoukou ... 19 km
Luohe ... 45 km
Xuchang ... 60 km
Zhumadian ... 97 km
Pingdingshan ... 98 km
Bozhou ... 101 km
Kaifeng ... 113 km
Shangqiu ... 117 km
Zhengzhou ... 128 km
Fuyang ... 143 km
Xinxiang ... 166 km
Heze ... 178 km
Nanyang ... 181 km
Binhe ... 182 km
Huaibei ... 184 km
Xinyang ... 187 km
Jiaozuo ... 191 km
Luoyang ... 193 km
Suzhou ... 198 km
Tongshan ... 216 km
Puyang ... 222 km
Yunlong ... 225 km
Xuzhou ... 227 km
Dengzhou ... 230 km
Jincheng ... 233 km
Hebi ... 235 km
Huainan ... 236 km
Jining ... 244 km
Bengbu ... 246 km
Suizhou ... 246 km