Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Runing, ChinaRuningChina

What time is it?

Current local time inRuning China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Runing

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Runing
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Runing

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Runing

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ju-nan
  • Ju-nan-hsien
  • Juning
  • Runan
  • Runing
  • ru ning
  • 汝宁

Country

Runing is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

60,202 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Runing (Henan)

Zhumadian ... 27 km
Luohe ... 67 km
Zhoukou ... 74 km
Xinyang ... 100 km
Pingdingshan ... 117 km
Jiangguanchi ... 132 km
Nanyang ... 146 km
Suizhou ... 163 km
Kaifeng ... 198 km
Zhengzhou ... 202 km
Xiangyang ... 206 km
Huainan ... 216 km
Huaibei ... 223 km
Laohekou ... 226 km
Chengzhong ... 236 km
Luoyang ... 240 km
Bengbu ... 241 km
Nangandao ... 245 km
Tongshan ... 260 km
Heze ... 262 km
Jiaozuo ... 263 km
Hefei ... 266 km
Wuhan ... 267 km
Shiyan ... 289 km
Shiyan ... 290 km
Jincheng ... 301 km
Huangshi ... 308 km
Jining ... 319 km
Changzhi ... 321 km