Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinzhou, ChinaXinzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinzhou China

What day is it in Xinzhou right now?

Thursday (May 23, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xinzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinzhou
Today, May 23, 2024

Sunrise Xinzhou

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Xinzhou

Sunset

7:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-chou
  • Hsin-chou-chen
  • Sinchow
  • Xinzhou

Country

Xinzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

78,767 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinzhou (Wuhan Shi, Hubei)

Huanggang ... 47 km
E’zhou ... 53 km
Wuhan ... 53 km
Xiaogan ... 71 km
Huangshi ... 71 km
Chengzhong ... 101 km
Xianning ... 119 km
Suizhou ... 148 km
Xinyang ... 151 km
Jiujiang ... 160 km
Lu’an ... 168 km
Anqing ... 184 km
Jingmen ... 209 km
Yueyang ... 214 km
Chizhou ... 216 km
Jingzhou ... 217 km
Hefei ... 227 km
Fuyang ... 238 km
Tongling ... 239 km
Zhumadian ... 241 km
Xiangyang ... 249 km
Nanchang ... 255 km
Binhe ... 256 km
Jingdezhen ... 259 km
Huainan ... 262 km
Yichang ... 282 km
Wuhu ... 296 km
Dengzhou ... 296 km
Nanyang ... 297 km
Laohekou ... 302 km