Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Poyang, ChinaPoyangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPoyang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Poyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Poyang
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Poyang

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Poyang

Sunset

6:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boyang
  • Jao-chou
  • Jaochow
  • P'o-yang-chen
  • P'o-yang-hsien
  • P'o-yang-hsien-ch'eng
  • Pojankhu
  • Poyang
  • Poyang Xian
  • Poyang Zhen
  • P’o-yang-chen
  • P’o-yang-hsien
  • P’o-yang-hsien-ch’eng
  • po yang
  • po yang xian
  • po yang zhen
  • Поянху
  • 鄱阳
  • 鄱阳县
  • 鄱阳镇

Country

Poyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

70,787 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Poyang (Jiangxi)

Jingdezhen ... 55 km
Nanchang ... 74 km
Jiujiang ... 95 km
Shangrao ... 120 km
Anqing ... 171 km
Huangshi ... 190 km
Wusong ... 234 km
Wuhan ... 260 km
Guankou ... 260 km
Puyang ... 263 km
Guli ... 270 km
Pingxiang ... 272 km
Yueyang ... 289 km
Wuhu ... 292 km
Changsha ... 309 km
Zhuzhou ... 309 km
Hangzhou ... 315 km
Hefei ... 320 km
Xiangtan ... 327 km
Chengzhong ... 329 km
Shaoxing ... 333 km
Wenzhou ... 339 km
Shangyu ... 355 km
Nanjing ... 378 km
Luqiao ... 380 km
Jiaxing ... 380 km
Shashi ... 383 km
Jiaojiang ... 384 km
Fuzhou ... 386 km
Chuzhou ... 389 km