Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jian’ou, ChinaJian’ouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJian’ou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jian’ou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jian’ou
Today, August 11, 2020

Sunrise Jian’ou

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Jian’ou

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chien-ning
  • Chien-ou
  • Chien-ou-hsien
  • Chien-ou-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chien-ou-hsien-ch’eng
  • Jian'ou
  • Jian'ou Shi
  • Jian’ou
  • Jian’ou Shi
  • Kienning
  • Kienningfu
  • Kienow
  • Kienowhsien
  • Zhicheng
  • jian ou
  • jian ou shi
  • zhi cheng
  • 建瓯
  • 建瓯市
  • 芝城

Country

Jian’ou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jian’ou (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 134 km
Shangrao ... 159 km
Putian ... 185 km
Wenzhou ... 216 km
Guli ... 245 km
Jingdezhen ... 264 km
Nanchang ... 268 km
Xiamen ... 283 km
Zhangzhou ... 284 km
Puyang ... 294 km
Luqiao ... 298 km
Jiaojiang ... 312 km
Hsinchu ... 325 km
Taoyuan City ... 328 km
Banqiao ... 337 km
Taipei ... 338 km
Keelung ... 346 km
Jiujiang ... 347 km
Pingxiang ... 363 km
Taichung ... 371 km
Shaoxing ... 373 km
Shangyu ... 386 km
Hangzhou ... 387 km
Guankou ... 395 km
Anqing ... 396 km
Chaozhou ... 397 km
Ningbo ... 406 km
Jieyang ... 416 km
Zhuzhou ... 423 km
Shantou ... 424 km