Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shajiang, ChinaShajiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShajiang China

What day is it in Shajiang right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Shajiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shajiang
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Shajiang

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Shajiang

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sha-chiang
  • Shajiang

Country

Shajiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,310 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shajiang (Fujian)

Ningde ... 38 km
Fuzhou ... 96 km
Rui’an ... 123 km
Nanping ... 145 km
Wenzhou ... 146 km
Putian ... 167 km
Lishui ... 185 km
Sanming ... 197 km
Taoyuan City ... 224 km
Neihu ... 228 km
Taipei ... 229 km
Banqiao ... 229 km
Keelung ... 231 km
Guli ... 231 km
Hsinchu ... 232 km
Quanzhou ... 234 km
Taizhou ... 238 km
Jiaojiang ... 243 km
Jinjiang ... 243 km
Shangrao ... 245 km
Quzhou ... 256 km
Jinhua ... 257 km
Yiwu ... 279 km
Puyang ... 295 km
Xiamen ... 295 km
Taichung ... 296 km
Longyan ... 302 km
Zhangzhou ... 311 km
Fuzhou ... 319 km
Hualien City ... 336 km