Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sanming, ChinaSanmingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inSanming China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sanming

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Sanming
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Sanming

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Sanming

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • SQJ
  • Sam-beng-chhi
  • Sam-bêng-chhī
  • Sam-min-su
  • San'min
  • San-ming
  • San-ming-hsien
  • San-ming-shih
  • San-yuan
  • San-yuan-hsien
  • San-yüan
  • San-yüan-hsien
  • Sang-ming
  • Sanming
  • Senming shehiri
  • Sâm-mìn-sṳ
  • Săng-mìng
  • Tam Minh
  • san ming
  • san ming shi
  • sanmng
  • sanmyng
  • ssanming si
  • Санминг
  • Саньмин
  • سانمنگ
  • سانمینگ
  • 三明
  • 三明市
  • 싼밍 시

Country

Sanming is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

209,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sanming (Fujian)

Fuzhou ... 137 km
Putian ... 143 km
Zhangzhou ... 191 km
Xiamen ... 199 km
Shangrao ... 245 km
Chaozhou ... 297 km
Nanchang ... 303 km
Wenzhou ... 311 km
Hsinchu ... 312 km
Jieyang ... 315 km
Shantou ... 325 km
Taoyuan City ... 326 km
Banqiao ... 337 km
Jingdezhen ... 337 km
Pingxiang ... 337 km
Taichung ... 338 km
Taipei ... 340 km
Guli ... 349 km
Keelung ... 353 km
Shaoguan ... 361 km
Guankou ... 383 km
Luqiao ... 396 km
Puyang ... 397 km
Zhuzhou ... 398 km
Jiujiang ... 402 km
Hualien City ... 406 km
Hengyang ... 407 km
Jiaojiang ... 407 km
Tainan ... 415 km
Xiangtan ... 417 km