Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shima, ChinaShimaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShima China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shima

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shima: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Shima

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Shima

Sunset

5:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Longhai
  • Lung-hai
  • Shih-ma
  • Shih-ma-chen
  • Shima
  • shi ma
  • Шима
  • 石码

Country

Shima is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

68,375 People

Cities around Shima (Fujian)

Zhangzhou ... 15 km
Xiamen ... 22 km
Chaozhou ... 130 km
Putian ... 146 km
Shantou ... 148 km
Jieyang ... 153 km
Fuzhou ... 215 km
Taichung ... 233 km
Tainan ... 251 km
Hsinchu ... 256 km
Kaohsiung ... 284 km
Taoyuan City ... 286 km
Banqiao ... 299 km
Taipei ... 305 km
Hualien City ... 308 km
Huizhou ... 309 km
Keelung ... 324 km
Shaoguan ... 341 km
Dongguan ... 362 km
Shenzhen ... 366 km
Kowloon ... 374 km
Tsuen Wan ... 375 km
Hong Kong ... 377 km
Guangzhou ... 394 km
Foshan ... 406 km
Shiqi ... 413 km
Zhuhai ... 416 km
Macau ... 422 km
Jiangmen ... 431 km
Shangrao ... 441 km