Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chenghua, ChinaChenghuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChenghua China

What day is it in Chenghua right now?

Thursday (May 30, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chenghua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chenghua
Today, May 30, 2024

Sunrise Chenghua

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Chenghua

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'eng-hai-hsien
  • Chengcheng
  • Chenghai
  • Chenghua
  • Ching hai
  • Ch’eng-hai-hsien
  • Tenghai
  • Tenghai-hsien
  • Tsai-ch'eng-chen
  • Tsai-ch’eng-chen
  • cheng hai
  • cheng hua
  • 澄华
  • 澄海

Country

Chenghua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

152,453 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chenghua (Shantou Shi, Guangdong)

Shantou ... 14 km
Chaozhou ... 25 km
Jieyang ... 34 km
Puning ... 51 km
Meizhou ... 105 km
Donghai ... 107 km
Xingning ... 113 km
Zhangzhou ... 136 km
Shanwei ... 137 km
Xiamen ... 154 km
Heyuan ... 170 km
Longyan ... 179 km
Huizhou ... 193 km
Jinjiang ... 208 km
Quanzhou ... 216 km
Fanling ... 236 km
Tai Po ... 236 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 238 km
Sha Tin Wai ... 238 km
Shenzhen ... 239 km
Sha Tin ... 239 km
Wong Tai Sin ... 241 km
Kowloon ... 243 km
Kwai Chung ... 243 km
Sham Shui Po ... 244 km
Tsuen Wan ... 245 km
Hong Kong ... 246 km
Victoria ... 247 km
Dongguan ... 247 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 248 km