Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Jieshi, ChinaJieshiChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Jieshi, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jieshi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Jieshi: Today, November 19, 2018

Sunrise Jieshi

Sunrise

6:32 am

Local time
Sunset Jieshi

Sunset

5:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieh-shih
  • Chieh-shih-ch'eng
  • Chieh-shih-ch’eng
  • Jieshi
  • Jieshi Zhen
  • Kitchioh
  • jie shi
  • jie shi zhen
  • 碣石
  • 碣石镇

Country

Jieshi is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

137,444 People

Cities around Jieshi (Guangdong)

Jieyang ... 92 km
Shantou ... 94 km
Chaozhou ... 113 km
Huizhou ... 118 km
Kowloon ... 143 km
Shenzhen ... 144 km
Hong Kong ... 146 km
Tsuen Wan ... 147 km
Dongguan ... 169 km
Zhuhai ... 191 km
Macau ... 195 km
Shiqi ... 199 km
Guangzhou ... 210 km
Foshan ... 218 km
Jiangmen ... 222 km
Zhangzhou ... 238 km
Xiamen ... 258 km
Zhaoqing ... 271 km
Shaoguan ... 284 km
Yunfu ... 304 km
Yangjiang ... 327 km
Tainan ... 352 km
Kaohsiung ... 360 km
Wuzhou ... 369 km
Putian ... 386 km
Taichung ... 416 km
Zhongshan ... 452 km
Fuzhou ... 453 km
Hsinchu ... 466 km
Zhanjiang ... 471 km