Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Danshui, ChinaDanshuiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDanshui China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Danshui

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Danshui
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Danshui

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Danshui

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dan'shuem
  • Danshui
  • Danshui Jiedao
  • Huiyang Qu
  • Huiyangshi
  • Tamshui
  • Tamshuihu
  • Tamshuihü
  • Tan-shui
  • Tanshuihu
  • dan shui
  • hui yang qu
  • Даньшуем
  • 惠阳区
  • 淡水

Country

Danshui is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

126,701 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Danshui (Guangdong)

Huizhou ... 35 km
Shenzhen ... 43 km
Tsuen Wan ... 56 km
Kowloon ... 58 km
Hong Kong ... 62 km
Dongguan ... 63 km
Shiqi ... 92 km
Zhuhai ... 93 km
Macau ... 99 km
Guangzhou ... 104 km
Foshan ... 110 km
Jiangmen ... 114 km
Zhaoqing ... 163 km
Jieyang ... 173 km
Shantou ... 191 km
Yunfu ... 195 km
Chaozhou ... 197 km
Yangjiang ... 226 km
Shaoguan ... 232 km
Wuzhou ... 264 km
Zhangzhou ... 318 km
Xiamen ... 344 km
Zhongshan ... 352 km
Zhanjiang ... 370 km
Yangshuo ... 386 km
Guilin ... 432 km
Haikou ... 448 km
Beihai ... 454 km
Xiuying ... 455 km
Tainan ... 461 km