Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zhuhai, ChinaZhuhaiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inZhuhai China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhuhai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zhuhai
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zhuhai

Sunrise

6:05 am

Local time
Sunset Zhuhai

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chau Hai
  • Chu Hai
  • Chu Hải
  • Chu-hai
  • Chu-hai-chhi
  • Chu-hoi-su
  • Chu-hái-chhī
  • Chzhukhaj
  • Châu Hải
  • Chû-hói-sṳ
  • Cio-hai
  • Ciŏ-hāi
  • Cu-chaj
  • Dzhukhaj
  • Dzukhaj
  • Guhaj
  • Heung chau
  • Hsiang-chou
  • Hsiang-chou-chen
  • Hsiang-chou-fou
  • Huengchow
  • Juxey shehiri
  • Xiangzhou
  • ZUH
  • Zhuhai
  • juhai si
  • jwhay
  • zhu hai
  • zhu hai shi
  • zwhay
  • Ču-chaj
  • Ĝuhaj
  • Џухај
  • Джухай
  • Чжухай
  • جوهای
  • زوهاي
  • ژوہوئی
  • 珠海
  • 珠海市
  • 주하이 시

Country

Zhuhai is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

501,199 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zhuhai (Guangdong)

Macau ... 9 km
Shiqi ... 31 km
Tsuen Wan ... 45 km
Hong Kong ... 48 km
Kowloon ... 50 km
Shenzhen ... 50 km
Jiangmen ... 52 km
Dongguan ... 83 km
Foshan ... 90 km
Guangzhou ... 96 km
Huizhou ... 115 km
Zhaoqing ... 123 km
Yangjiang ... 137 km
Yunfu ... 142 km
Wuzhou ... 224 km
Zhongshan ... 262 km
Jieyang ... 264 km
Shaoguan ... 278 km
Shantou ... 279 km
Zhanjiang ... 281 km
Chaozhou ... 288 km
Haikou ... 357 km
Xiuying ... 363 km
Beihai ... 368 km
Yangshuo ... 370 km
Zhangzhou ... 410 km
Guilin ... 423 km
Nanning ... 425 km
Xiamen ... 435 km
Hengyang ... 514 km