Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tai Po, Hong KongTai PoHong Kong

What time is it?

Current local time inTai Po Hong Kong

Hong Kong TimeHKT

Time Zone

Asia/
Hong_Kong

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tai Po

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Tai Po
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Tai Po

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tai Po

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tai Po Market
  • Tai Po Old Market
  • Tai-po-hui
  • Tai-wo-shi
  • Taj Po
  • da bu
  • da bu xu
  • dapu
  • Тај По
  • 大埔
  • 大埔墟
  • 다푸

Country

Tai Po is a city in Hong Kong.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Hong_Kong.

Population

16,302 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tai Po, Hong Kong

Tsuen Wan ... 11 km
Shenzhen ... 14 km
Kowloon ... 15 km
Hong Kong ... 19 km
Zhuhai ... 52 km
Macau ... 57 km
Shiqi ... 64 km
Dongguan ... 71 km
Huizhou ... 76 km
Jiangmen ... 89 km
Guangzhou ... 104 km
Foshan ... 105 km
Zhaoqing ... 152 km
Yunfu ... 179 km
Yangjiang ... 189 km
Jieyang ... 213 km
Shantou ... 228 km
Chaozhou ... 237 km
Wuzhou ... 255 km
Shaoguan ... 263 km
Zhongshan ... 314 km
Zhanjiang ... 332 km
Zhangzhou ... 360 km
Xiamen ... 385 km
Yangshuo ... 391 km
Haikou ... 405 km
Xiuying ... 411 km
Beihai ... 420 km
Guilin ... 440 km
Nanning ... 470 km