Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huizhou, ChinaHuizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huizhou
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Huizhou

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Huizhou

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuej-cou
  • Chuej-čou
  • Fi-chu-su
  • Fi-chû-sṳ
  • HUZ
  • Hie-ciu
  • Hiê-ciŭ
  • Hue Chau
  • Hui-chiu-chhi
  • Hui-chou
  • Hui-chou-ch'eng
  • Hui-chou-chen
  • Hui-chou-ch’eng
  • Hui-chou-shih
  • Hui-yang
  • Hui-yang-hsien
  • Huichou-fu
  • Huitsjou
  • Huizhou
  • Huệ Châu
  • Hūi-chiu-chhī
  • Khojchzhou
  • Khuehjchzhou
  • Khuejdzou
  • Kuei-shan
  • Waichow
  • Waichowfu
  • Waiyeung
  • Weichow
  • Xuyjo shehiri
  • hu-ijeou si
  • hui zhou
  • hui zhou shi
  • hwyzhw
  • Хойчжоу
  • Хуејџоу
  • Хуэйчжоу
  • هویژو
  • ہوئیژوؤ
  • ہوئیژوو
  • 恵州
  • 恵州市
  • 惠州
  • 惠州市
  • 후이저우 시

Country

Huizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

289,201 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huizhou (Guangdong)

Dongguan ... 55 km
Shenzhen ... 69 km
Tsuen Wan ... 86 km
Kowloon ... 90 km
Hong Kong ... 94 km
Guangzhou ... 94 km
Foshan ... 104 km
Shiqi ... 106 km
Zhuhai ... 115 km
Jiangmen ... 122 km
Macau ... 122 km
Zhaoqing ... 157 km
Jieyang ... 164 km
Shantou ... 187 km
Chaozhou ... 187 km
Yunfu ... 192 km
Shaoguan ... 198 km
Yangjiang ... 240 km
Wuzhou ... 252 km
Zhangzhou ... 302 km
Xiamen ... 330 km
Yangshuo ... 364 km
Zhongshan ... 366 km
Zhanjiang ... 383 km
Guilin ... 408 km
Hengyang ... 440 km
Putian ... 449 km
Beihai ... 462 km
Tainan ... 465 km
Haikou ... 469 km