Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pingshan, ChinaPingshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inPingshan China

What day is it in Pingshan right now?

Friday (September 29, 2023)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pingshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Pingshan
Today, September 29, 2023

Sunrise Pingshan

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Pingshan

Sunset

6:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hui-tung
  • Huidong
  • Ping-shan-hsu
  • Ping-shan-hsü
  • Pingshan
  • ping shan
  • 平山

Country

Pingshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

113,631 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pingshan (Huizhou Shi, Guangdong)

Huizhou ... 28 km
Shanwei ... 56 km
Shenzhen ... 72 km
Fanling ... 72 km
Tai Po ... 74 km
Donghai ... 75 km
Dongguan ... 78 km
Sha Tin ... 80 km
Heyuan ... 82 km
Tin Shui Wai ... 82 km
Tseung Kwan O ... 83 km
Kwai Chung ... 83 km
Tsuen Wan ... 84 km
Kowloon ... 86 km
Tuen Mun ... 89 km
Hong Kong ... 90 km
Victoria ... 91 km
Guangzhou ... 118 km
Shiqi ... 119 km
Zhongshan ... 119 km
Zhuhai ... 121 km
Puning ... 122 km
Foshan ... 127 km
Macau ... 128 km
Jiangmen ... 138 km
Jieyang ... 146 km
Xingning ... 151 km
Qingyuan ... 156 km
Shantou ... 166 km
Chaozhou ... 170 km