Shenyang, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shenyang, China Shenyang Shi, Liaoning

What time is it?

Current local time in
Shenyang, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shenyang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Shenyang: Today, November 25, 2017

Sunrise Shenyang

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Shenyang

Sunset

4:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feng-t'ien
  • Feng-t’ien
  • Gorad Shehn'jan
  • Moukden
  • Mukden
  • SHE
  • Sen'gian'nk
  • Sen-jang
  • Senjana
  • Senjang
  • Senjangas
  • Senjango
  • Shehn'jan
  • Shehn'jan khot
  • Shen'jan
  • Shen-yang-hsien
  • Shen-yang-shih
  • Shengking
  • Shenjang
  • Shenyan
  • Shenyang
  • Shenyang Shi
  • Shunjan
  • Sim-iong-chhi
  • Sing-iong
  • Sjenyang
  • Swnjyangh
  • Sím-iông-chhī
  • Sīng-iòng
  • Tham Duong
  • Thẩm Dương
  • cenyan
  • chen yang
  • chen yang shi
  • san'yanga
  • sein hyang
  • sen'yan
  • senayanga
  • seon-yang si
  • shen yang
  • shen yang shi
  • shnyang
  • shnyangh
  • shynyang
  • Ŝenjango
  • Šen-jang
  • Šenjangas
  • Šeņjana
  • Σενγιάνγκ
  • Горад Шэньян
  • Шеньян
  • Шеньяң
  • Шенјанг
  • Шънян
  • Шэньян
  • Шэньян хот
  • שן-יאנג
  • شنيانغ
  • شنیانگ
  • شن‌یانگ
  • شینیانگ
  • شېنياڭ شەھىرى
  • शेनयांग
  • षन्यांग
  • ਸ਼ੇਨਯਾਂਗ
  • சென்யாங்
  • ഷെന്യാങ്
  • เสิ่นหยาง
  • 沈阳
  • 沈阳市
  • 沉阳市
  • 瀋陽
  • 瀋陽市
  • 선양 시

Country

Shenyang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

6,255,921 People

Cities around Shenyang (Shenyang Shi, Liaoning)

Fushun ... 40 km
Liaoyang ... 61 km
Benxi ... 62 km
Tieling ... 65 km
Anshan ... 82 km
Panshan ... 130 km
Fuxin ... 145 km
Yingkou ... 158 km
Siping ... 169 km
Liaoyuan ... 184 km
Jinzhou ... 199 km
Dandong ... 199 km
Sinŭiju ... 202 km
Tongliao ... 221 km
Lianshan ... 236 km
Chaoyang ... 240 km
Wafangdian ... 265 km
Changchun ... 275 km
Jilin ... 338 km
Dalian ... 350 km
Pyongyang ... 356 km
Chifeng ... 362 km
Qinhuangdao ... 370 km
Namp’o ... 372 km
Hamhŭng ... 388 km
Hŭngnam ... 399 km
Sariwŏn ... 407 km
Baicheng ... 423 km
Wŏnsan ... 433 km
Chengde ... 449 km