Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liuhe, ChinaLiuheChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiuhe China

What day is it in Liuhe right now?

Thursday (July 29, 2021)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liuhe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liuhe
Today, July 29, 2021

Sunrise Liuhe

Sunrise

4:26 am

Local time
Sunset Liuhe

Sunset

7:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liu-ho
  • Liu-ho-chen
  • Liu-ho-hsien
  • Liu-hu-ch'eng
  • Liu-hu-ch’eng
  • Liu-shu-ho-tzu
  • Liuhe
  • Liuhe Xian
  • Ljukheh
  • Luiho
  • liu he
  • liu he xian
  • Люхэ
  • 柳河
  • 柳河县

Country

Liuhe is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,975 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liuhe (Jilin)

Tonghua ... 64 km
Liaoyuan ... 84 km
Siping ... 146 km
Fushun ... 151 km
Tieling ... 153 km
Changchun ... 179 km
Jilin ... 185 km
Benxi ... 193 km
Shenyang ... 193 km
Liaoyang ... 235 km
Anshan ... 255 km
Dandong ... 261 km
Sinŭiju ... 264 km
Hamhŭng ... 298 km
Hŭngnam ... 309 km
Yanji ... 309 km
Sunch’ŏn ... 315 km
Tongliao ... 315 km
Panshan ... 320 km
Chongjin ... 327 km
Fuxin ... 329 km
Yingkou ... 334 km
Pyongyang ... 358 km
Wŏnsan ... 371 km
Harbin ... 388 km
Jinzhou ... 391 km
Namp’o ... 392 km
Mudanjiang ... 399 km
Sariwŏn ... 416 km
Wafangdian ... 419 km