Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yingkou, ChinaYingkouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYingkou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yingkou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yingkou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Yingkou

Sunrise

4:21 am

Local time
Sunset Yingkou

Sunset

7:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eiko
  • Inkou
  • Newchwang
  • Niu-chuang
  • YDD
  • YKH
  • Ying-k'ou-hsien
  • Ying-k'ou-shih
  • Ying-k’ou-hsien
  • Ying-k’ou-shih
  • Yingkou
  • Yingkou Shi
  • Yingkow
  • ingkeou si
  • ying kou
  • ying kou shi
  • Инкоу
  • 営口市
  • 營口
  • 营口
  • 营口市
  • 잉커우 시

Country

Yingkou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

591,159 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yingkou (Liaoning)

Panshan ... 60 km
Anshan ... 80 km
Jinzhou ... 100 km
Liaoyang ... 101 km
Lianshan ... 111 km
Wafangdian ... 117 km
Benxi ... 141 km
Fuxin ... 156 km
Shenyang ... 158 km
Chaoyang ... 174 km
Dandong ... 184 km
Sinŭiju ... 185 km
Fushun ... 189 km
Dalian ... 200 km
Tieling ... 221 km
Qinhuangdao ... 227 km
Chifeng ... 316 km
Siping ... 325 km
Tongliao ... 325 km
Namp’o ... 332 km
Pyongyang ... 335 km
Liaoyuan ... 339 km
Tangshan ... 343 km
Chengde ... 346 km
Yantai ... 357 km
Sariwŏn ... 369 km
Tanggu ... 409 km
Changchun ... 432 km
Hamhŭng ... 433 km
Tianjin ... 438 km