Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Changli, ChinaChangliChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChangli China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Changli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Changli
Today, August 17, 2019

Sunrise Changli

Sunrise

5:16 am

Local time
Sunset Changli

Sunset

6:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ang-li-ch'eng-kuan
  • Ch'ang-li-hsien
  • Changli
  • Chanli
  • Ch’ang-li-ch’eng-kuan
  • Ch’ang-li-hsien
  • Чанли

Country

Changli is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

64,476 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Changli (Hebei)

Qinhuangdao ... 44 km
Tangshan ... 78 km
Tanggu ... 142 km
Tianjin ... 170 km
Chengde ... 171 km
Lianshan ... 180 km
Langfang ... 198 km
Dalian ... 215 km
Beijing ... 222 km
Jinzhou ... 222 km
Wafangdian ... 229 km
Chaoyang ... 231 km
Cangzhou ... 239 km
Shengli ... 253 km
Yingkou ... 268 km
Chifeng ... 283 km
Panshan ... 284 km
Yantai ... 306 km
Baoding ... 308 km
Fuxin ... 324 km
Weifang ... 330 km
Zibo ... 333 km
Dezhou ... 337 km
Anshan ... 345 km
Hengshui ... 352 km
Zhangjiakou ... 363 km
Liaoyang ... 366 km
Jinan ... 376 km
Benxi ... 409 km