Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Fangshan, ChinaFangshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Fangshan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fangshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Fangshan: Today, September 26, 2018

Sunrise Fangshan

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Fangshan

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chou-k'ou-tien-ch'u
  • Chou-k’ou-tien-ch’ü
  • Fang-shan-hsien
  • Fangshan
  • Ta-fang-shan
  • fang shan
  • 房山

Country

Fangshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

97,026 People

Cities around Fangshan (Beijing)

Beijing ... 41 km
Langfang ... 60 km
Baoding ... 101 km
Tianjin ... 112 km
Tanggu ... 151 km
Zhangjiakou ... 153 km
Cangzhou ... 167 km
Tangshan ... 176 km
Chengde ... 210 km
Hengshui ... 217 km
Shijiazhuang ... 218 km
Datong ... 221 km
Luancheng ... 227 km
Dezhou ... 248 km
Jining ... 275 km
Yangquan ... 280 km
Qinhuangdao ... 289 km
Xingtai ... 313 km
Shengli ... 316 km
Taiyuan ... 340 km
Jinan ... 342 km
Zibo ... 359 km
Handan ... 361 km
Hohhot ... 369 km
Chifeng ... 371 km
Tai’an ... 396 km
Lianshan ... 407 km
Weifang ... 412 km
Chaoyang ... 413 km