Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liangxiang, ChinaLiangxiangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLiangxiang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Liangxiang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Liangxiang
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Liangxiang

Sunrise

4:49 am

Local time
Sunset Liangxiang

Sunset

7:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Liang-hsiang
  • Liang-hsiang-chen
  • Liang-hsiang-hsien
  • Liangsiang
  • Liangxiang
  • Liangxiangzhen
  • Lyansyan
  • liang xiang
  • 良乡

Country

Liangxiang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

76,744 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liangxiang (Beijing)

Beijing ... 29 km
Langfang ... 52 km
Tianjin ... 107 km
Baoding ... 111 km
Tanggu ... 145 km
Zhangjiakou ... 155 km
Tangshan ... 165 km
Cangzhou ... 167 km
Chengde ... 199 km
Hengshui ... 224 km
Shijiazhuang ... 229 km
Datong ... 231 km
Luancheng ... 237 km
Dezhou ... 252 km
Qinhuangdao ... 278 km
Jining ... 281 km
Yangquan ... 292 km
Shengli ... 314 km
Xingtai ... 322 km
Jinan ... 345 km
Taiyuan ... 352 km
Zibo ... 359 km
Chifeng ... 359 km
Handan ... 370 km
Hohhot ... 378 km
Lianshan ... 395 km
Tai’an ... 399 km
Chaoyang ... 401 km
Weifang ... 409 km