Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zibo, ChinaZiboChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zibo, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zibo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Zibo: Today, July 19, 2018

Sunrise Zibo

Sunrise

5:03 am

Local time
Sunset Zibo

Sunset

7:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • C-po
  • Chang-chou-shih
  • Chang-tien
  • Chang-tien-shih
  • Chu-phok-chhi
  • Chu-phok-chhī
  • Cu-bauk
  • Czybo
  • Cṳ̆-báuk
  • Dzubo
  • Truy Bac
  • Truy Bác
  • Tzu-po
  • Zhangdian
  • Zibo
  • jjeubo si
  • shi bo shi
  • zaybw
  • zi bo
  • zi bo shi
  • zibo
  • zybw
  • Дзъбо
  • Цзыбо
  • زایبو
  • زىبو شەھىرى
  • زيبو
  • زیبو
  • ਜ਼ੀਬੋ
  • シ博市
  • 淄博
  • 淄博市
  • 쯔보 시

Country

Zibo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,129,228 People

Cities around Zibo (Shandong)

Shengli ... 82 km
Weifang ... 84 km
Jinan ... 87 km
Tai’an ... 101 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 139 km
Dezhou ... 158 km
Linyi ... 192 km
Jining ... 194 km
Cangzhou ... 194 km
Qingdao ... 201 km
Hengshui ... 216 km
Tanggu ... 248 km
Xinpu ... 257 km
Tianjin ... 269 km
Heze ... 269 km
Yantai ... 281 km
Xingtai ... 288 km
Handan ... 289 km
Tongshan ... 297 km
Luancheng ... 299 km
Anyang ... 305 km
Baoding ... 307 km
Tangshan ... 313 km
Shijiazhuang ... 319 km
Langfang ... 319 km
Huaibei ... 327 km
Huai'an ... 361 km
Qinhuangdao ... 367 km
Dalian ... 367 km