Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linqu, ChinaLinquChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinqu China

What day is it in Linqu right now?

Sunday (February 25, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linqu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Linqu
Today, February 25, 2024

Sunrise Linqu

Sunrise

6:43 am

Local time
Sunset Linqu

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-ch'u
  • Lin-ch'u-hsien
  • Lin-ch’ü
  • Lin-ch’ü-hsien
  • Linqu

Country

Linqu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

299,646 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linqu (Weifang Shi, Shandong)

Changle ... 32 km
Shouguang ... 44 km
Zibo ... 49 km
Weifang ... 50 km
Anqiu ... 53 km
Changyi ... 78 km
Laiwu ... 80 km
Zhucheng ... 90 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 90 km
Gaomi ... 99 km
Binzhou ... 103 km
Dongying ... 105 km
Pingdu ... 117 km
Tai’an ... 120 km
Jiaozhou ... 120 km
Jinan ... 125 km
Rizhao ... 145 km
Qingdao ... 156 km
Linyi ... 161 km
Laixi ... 164 km
Yanzhou ... 174 km
Zoucheng ... 176 km
Zaozhuang ... 198 km
Jining ... 199 km
Dezhou ... 202 km
Liaocheng ... 204 km
Lianyungang ... 218 km
Xinyi ... 235 km
Cangzhou ... 240 km
Pizhou ... 248 km