Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Yanzhou, ChinaYanzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inYanzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Yanzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Yanzhou
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Yanzhou

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Yanzhou

Sunset

6:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ie-fou
  • Ch’ie-fou
  • Tzeyang
  • Tzu-yang
  • Tzu-yang-ch'eng
  • Tzu-yang-ch’eng
  • Tzu-yang-hsien
  • Yanzhou
  • Yen-chou
  • Yenchow
  • Yenchow-fu
  • Yenzhou

Country

Yanzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

77,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Yanzhou (Shandong)

Jining ... 26 km
Tai’an ... 74 km
Heze ... 114 km
Jinan ... 124 km
Linyi ... 133 km
Tongshan ... 154 km
Zibo ... 169 km
Huaibei ... 174 km
Anyang ... 205 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 212 km
Dezhou ... 213 km
Xinpu ... 214 km
Kaifeng ... 219 km
Handan ... 222 km
Weifang ... 222 km
Nangandao ... 246 km
Shengli ... 249 km
Xingtai ... 250 km
Hengshui ... 257 km
Zhengzhou ... 270 km
Zhoukou ... 275 km
Huai'an ... 279 km
Jiangguanchi ... 289 km
Qingdao ... 289 km
Jiaozuo ... 290 km
Bengbu ... 291 km
Cangzhou ... 305 km
Luancheng ... 310 km
Luohe ... 313 km