Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Qufu, ChinaQufuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inQufu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Qufu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Qufu
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Qufu

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Qufu

Sunset

6:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cchue-fu
  • Ch'u-fou
  • Ch'u-fou-hsien
  • Ch'u-fou-hsien-ch'eng
  • Ch'u-fu-hsien
  • Chu-fu
  • Chü-fu
  • Ch’u-fu-hsien
  • Ch’ü-fou
  • Ch’ü-fou-hsien
  • Ch’ü-fou-hsien-ch’eng
  • Cjujfu
  • Csuefu
  • Csüfu
  • Khuc Phu
  • Khúc Phụ
  • Kinfowhsien
  • Kufow
  • Küfow
  • Qufu
  • chwipu si
  • cufu
  • cuphu
  • qu fu shi
  • qwfw
  • tshywfw
  • tsiuipu
  • zwpw
  • Čchü-fu
  • Цюйфу
  • צופו
  • تشيوفو
  • قوفو
  • चूफ़ू
  • ചൂഫു
  • ციუიფუ
  • ጩፉ
  • 曲阜市
  • 취푸 시

Country

Qufu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

85,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Qufu (Shandong)

Jining ... 39 km
Tai’an ... 66 km
Jinan ... 118 km
Linyi ... 124 km
Heze ... 128 km
Tongshan ... 157 km
Zibo ... 157 km
Huaibei ... 180 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 198 km
Xinpu ... 206 km
Weifang ... 209 km
Dezhou ... 212 km
Anyang ... 216 km
Handan ... 231 km
Kaifeng ... 232 km
Shengli ... 238 km
Hengshui ... 257 km
Xingtai ... 257 km
Nangandao ... 260 km
Huai'an ... 275 km
Qingdao ... 276 km
Zhengzhou ... 283 km
Zhoukou ... 287 km
Bengbu ... 294 km
Cangzhou ... 300 km
Jiangguanchi ... 302 km
Jiaozuo ... 304 km
Luancheng ... 314 km
Luohe ... 326 km