Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feicheng, ChinaFeichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inFeicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Feicheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Feicheng
Today, August 18, 2019

Sunrise Feicheng

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Feicheng

Sunset

6:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-fei-hsien
  • Fei
  • Fei-hsien
  • Fei-hsien-ch'eng
  • Fei-hsien-ch’eng
  • Feicheng
  • Feixian
  • Pi-hsien

Country

Feicheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

80,929 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feicheng (Shandong)

Linyi ... 38 km
Jining ... 113 km
Xinpu ... 120 km
Tai’an ... 123 km
Tongshan ... 136 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 141 km
Zibo ... 169 km
Huaibei ... 170 km
Jinan ... 174 km
Weifang ... 184 km
Heze ... 200 km
Huai'an ... 203 km
Qingdao ... 212 km
Shengli ... 246 km
Bengbu ... 260 km
Yancheng ... 273 km
Dezhou ... 276 km
Kaifeng ... 298 km
Huainan ... 300 km
Anyang ... 302 km
Handan ... 317 km
Zhoukou ... 322 km
Chuzhou ... 325 km
Hengshui ... 327 km
Nangandao ... 334 km
Yangzhou ... 337 km
Xingtai ... 342 km
Taizhou ... 342 km
Cangzhou ... 348 km