Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shizilu, ChinaShiziluChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShizilu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shizilu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shizilu
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Shizilu

Sunrise

4:51 am

Local time
Sunset Shizilu

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chu-nan
  • Chü-nan
  • Junan
  • Shih-tzu-lu
  • Shizilu

Country

Shizilu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

86,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shizilu (Shandong)

Linyi ... 41 km
Xinpu ... 69 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 102 km
Qingdao ... 158 km
Weifang ... 171 km
Tongshan ... 173 km
Huai'an ... 175 km
Tai’an ... 177 km
Jining ... 182 km
Zibo ... 189 km
Huaibei ... 210 km
Jinan ... 221 km
Yancheng ... 227 km
Shengli ... 254 km
Heze ... 269 km
Bengbu ... 272 km
Taizhou ... 308 km
Yangzhou ... 309 km
Huainan ... 316 km
Chuzhou ... 317 km
Dezhou ... 322 km
Yantai ... 329 km
Zhenjiang ... 330 km
Nanjing ... 343 km
Kaifeng ... 365 km
Anyang ... 370 km
Zhoukou ... 376 km
Hengshui ... 377 km
Cangzhou ... 380 km