Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haizhou, ChinaHaizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHaizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Haizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Haizhou
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Haizhou

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Haizhou

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiu-tung-hai
  • Hai-chou
  • Haichow
  • Haizhou
  • Tung-hai
  • Tung-hai-ch'eng
  • Tung-hai-ch’eng
  • Tung-hai-hsien
  • hai zhou
  • 海州

Country

Haizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

59,098 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haizhou (Jiangsu)

Xinpu ... 4 km
Linyi ... 83 km
Huai'an ... 110 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 158 km
Yancheng ... 158 km
Tongshan ... 164 km
Qingdao ... 192 km
Huaibei ... 199 km
Jining ... 224 km
Bengbu ... 230 km
Weifang ... 235 km
Taizhou ... 239 km
Tai’an ... 239 km
Yangzhou ... 242 km
Chuzhou ... 258 km
Zibo ... 258 km
Zhenjiang ... 263 km
Huainan ... 275 km
Nanjing ... 279 km
Jinan ... 286 km
Heze ... 302 km
Nantong ... 314 km
Changzhou ... 316 km
Shengli ... 321 km
Hefei ... 334 km
Wuxi ... 345 km
Changshu City ... 348 km
Wuhu ... 362 km
Yantai ... 369 km