Dongkan, China Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dongkan, China Jiangsu

What time is it?

Current local time in
Dongkan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dongkan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dongkan: Today, October 24, 2017

Sunrise Dongkan

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dongkan

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Binhai
  • Dongkan
  • Pin-hai
  • Tung-k'an
  • Tung-k'an-chen
  • Tung-k’an
  • Tung-k’an-chen

Country

Dongkan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,789 People

Cities around Dongkan (Jiangsu)

Yancheng ... 76 km
Huai'an ... 80 km
Xinpu ... 86 km
Taizhou ... 167 km
Linyi ... 167 km
Yangzhou ... 180 km
Zhenjiang ... 200 km
Tongshan ... 215 km
Chuzhou ... 222 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 223 km
Nanjing ... 230 km
Bengbu ... 230 km
Qingdao ... 232 km
Nantong ... 233 km
Huaibei ... 244 km
Changzhou ... 246 km
Changshu City ... 269 km
Wuxi ... 270 km
Huainan ... 273 km
Jining ... 303 km
Suzhou ... 303 km
Weifang ... 304 km
Hefei ... 312 km
Wuhu ... 316 km
Tai’an ... 324 km
Shanghai ... 333 km
Zibo ... 338 km
Jiaxing ... 365 km
Jinan ... 371 km
Wusong ... 374 km