Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jiangyin, ChinaJiangyinChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJiangyin China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jiangyin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jiangyin
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Jiangyin

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Jiangyin

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chengjiang
  • Chengjiang Jiedao
  • Chiang-yin
  • Chiang-yin-ch'eng
  • Chiang-yin-ch’eng
  • Chiang-yin-hsien
  • Jiangyin
  • Jiangyin Shi
  • Kiang Ying
  • Kiangyin
  • cheng jiang
  • cheng jiang jie dao
  • jiang yin shi
  • 江阴市
  • 澄江
  • 澄江街道

Country

Jiangyin is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

107,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jiangyin (Jiangsu)

Changzhou ... 29 km
Wuxi ... 38 km
Changshu City ... 49 km
Nantong ... 51 km
Taizhou ... 70 km
Suzhou ... 72 km
Zhenjiang ... 73 km
Yangzhou ... 86 km
Nanjing ... 120 km
Shanghai ... 122 km
Jiaxing ... 134 km
Yancheng ... 160 km
Chuzhou ... 164 km
Wuhu ... 164 km
Hangzhou ... 179 km
Huai'an ... 210 km
Shaoxing ... 212 km
Shangyu ... 215 km
Wusong ... 225 km
Hefei ... 239 km
Ningbo ... 247 km
Bengbu ... 259 km
Puyang ... 272 km
Huainan ... 273 km
Anqing ... 300 km
Xinpu ... 309 km
Guli ... 334 km
Tongshan ... 353 km
Huaibei ... 359 km
Jiaojiang ... 368 km