Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Juegang, ChinaJuegangChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJuegang China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Juegang

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Juegang
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Juegang

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Juegang

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chueh-chiang
  • Chueh-chiang-chen
  • Chueh-kang
  • Chuehkiang
  • Chüeh-chiang
  • Chüeh-chiang-chen
  • Chüeh-kang
  • Chüehkiang
  • Ju-tung
  • Juegang
  • Juegang Zhen
  • Juegangzhen
  • Rudong Xian
  • jue gang
  • jue gang zhen
  • ru dong xian
  • 如东县
  • 掘港
  • 掘港镇

Country

Juegang is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

73,317 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Juegang (Jiangsu)

Nantong ... 41 km
Changshu City ... 82 km
Taizhou ... 104 km
Wuxi ... 110 km
Changzhou ... 116 km
Suzhou ... 122 km
Shanghai ... 123 km
Zhenjiang ... 139 km
Yangzhou ... 141 km
Yancheng ... 141 km
Jiaxing ... 176 km
Nanjing ... 195 km
Huai'an ... 223 km
Chuzhou ... 232 km
Hangzhou ... 238 km
Wuhu ... 250 km
Shangyu ... 255 km
Shaoxing ... 260 km
Ningbo ... 270 km
Xinpu ... 299 km
Wusong ... 311 km
Bengbu ... 314 km
Hefei ... 317 km
Puyang ... 332 km
Huainan ... 337 km
Linyi ... 379 km
Tongshan ... 382 km
Anqing ... 386 km
Guli ... 390 km
Huaibei ... 396 km