Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Taizhou, ChinaTaizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inTaizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Taizhou
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Taizhou

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Taizhou

Sunset

7:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • T'ai
  • T'ai-chou
  • T'ai-chou-shih
  • T'ai-hsien
  • T'ai-hsien-ch'eng
  • Tai-ciu
  • Taichow
  • Taitsjou
  • Taizhou
  • Taizhou Shi
  • Taizhou i Jiangsu
  • Tajchzhou
  • Tajdzhou
  • Tajdzou
  • Tajgou
  • Tajĝou
  • Tchaj-cou
  • Tchaj-čou
  • Teyju shehiri
  • Thai Chau
  • Thai-chiu-chhi
  • Thài-chiu-chhī
  • Thái Châu
  • Tái-ciŭ
  • T’ai
  • T’ai-chou
  • T’ai-chou-shih
  • T’ai-hsien
  • T’ai-hsien-ch’eng
  • YTY
  • tai zhou
  • tai zhou shi
  • taijeou si
  • tayyzhw jyangsw
  • tayzhw
  • Тайджоу
  • Тайчжоу
  • Тајџоу
  • تائیژو، جیانگسو
  • تایژو
  • 泰州
  • 泰州市
  • 타이저우 시

Country

Taizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

612,356 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Taizhou (Jiangsu)

Yangzhou ... 40 km
Zhenjiang ... 48 km
Changzhou ... 79 km
Nantong ... 93 km
Yancheng ... 98 km
Nanjing ... 103 km
Wuxi ... 106 km
Changshu City ... 115 km
Chuzhou ... 131 km
Huai'an ... 141 km
Suzhou ... 142 km
Wuhu ... 177 km
Shanghai ... 187 km
Jiaxing ... 203 km
Bengbu ... 210 km
Hefei ... 222 km
Huainan ... 234 km
Xinpu ... 240 km
Wusong ... 241 km
Hangzhou ... 243 km
Shaoxing ... 279 km
Shangyu ... 283 km
Tongshan ... 289 km
Huaibei ... 298 km
Linyi ... 310 km
Anqing ... 316 km
Ningbo ... 316 km
Puyang ... 334 km
Zhu Cheng City ... 388 km
Qingdao ... 396 km