Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chaohu, ChinaChaohuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChaohu China

What day is it in Chaohu right now?

Wednesday (April 24, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chaohu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chaohu
Today, April 24, 2024

Sunrise Chaohu

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Chaohu

Sunset

6:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ao
  • Ch'ao-hsien
  • Chaohu
  • Chaoxian
  • Ch’ao
  • Ch’ao-hsien
  • Ts'ao-chen
  • Ts’ao-chen
  • chao hu shi
  • 巢湖市

Country

Chaohu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

138,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chaohu (Hefei Shi, Anhui)

Ma’anshan ... 53 km
Wuhu ... 53 km
Hefei ... 56 km
Tongling ... 72 km
Chuzhou ... 87 km
Nanjing ... 89 km
Xuanzhou ... 101 km
Chizhou ... 108 km
Lu’an ... 110 km
Huainan ... 133 km
Anqing ... 137 km
Zhenjiang ... 144 km
Bengbu ... 153 km
Yangzhou ... 154 km
Yixing ... 159 km
Changzhou ... 169 km
Taizhou ... 191 km
Wuxi ... 194 km
Jiangyin ... 195 km
Huzhou ... 196 km
Huangshan ... 211 km
Zhangjiagang ... 216 km
Fuyang ... 218 km
Suzhou ... 221 km
Changshu ... 231 km
Rugao ... 233 km
Hangzhou ... 234 km
Suzhou ... 235 km
Huai'an ... 238 km
Nantong ... 246 km