Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chizhou, ChinaChizhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inChizhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chizhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Chizhou
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Chizhou

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Chizhou

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ch'ih-chou
  • Ch'ih-chou-chen
  • Chichau
  • Chih-chow-fu
  • Chihchow
  • Chizhou
  • Chizhou Shi
  • Ch’ih-chou
  • Ch’ih-chou-chen
  • Guichi
  • JUH
  • Kuei-ch'ih
  • Kuei-ch'ih-hsien
  • Kuei-ch’ih
  • Kuei-ch’ih-hsien
  • Kweichih
  • Kweichih-hsien
  • Kweighih
  • Tche Tcheou
  • chi zhou
  • chi zhou shi
  • 池州
  • 池州市

Country

Chizhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

148,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chizhou (Anhui)

Anqing ... 39 km
Wusong ... 41 km
Wuhu ... 104 km
Hefei ... 134 km
Jingdezhen ... 152 km
Jiujiang ... 159 km
Nanjing ... 186 km
Chuzhou ... 195 km
Huangshi ... 200 km
Hangzhou ... 219 km
Huainan ... 220 km
Zhenjiang ... 233 km
Changzhou ... 233 km
Puyang ... 234 km
Wuxi ... 247 km
Shangrao ... 247 km
Yangzhou ... 247 km
Bengbu ... 251 km
Nanchang ... 254 km
Wuhan ... 258 km
Shaoxing ... 259 km
Suzhou ... 260 km
Jiaxing ... 262 km
Taizhou ... 280 km
Shangyu ... 281 km
Changshu City ... 283 km
Guli ... 284 km
Nantong ... 311 km
Chengzhong ... 316 km
Xinyang ... 317 km