Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiaolingwei, ChinaXiaolingweiChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiaolingwei China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xiaolingwei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiaolingwei
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Xiaolingwei

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Xiaolingwei

Sunset

6:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiao-ling-wei
  • Xiaolingwei
  • Xiaolingwei Jiedao
  • xiao ling wei
  • xiao ling wei jie dao
  • 孝陵卫
  • 孝陵卫街道

Country

Xiaolingwei is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

66,031 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiaolingwei (Jiangsu)

Nanjing ... 7 km
Zhenjiang ... 52 km
Chuzhou ... 55 km
Yangzhou ... 62 km
Wuhu ... 86 km
Changzhou ... 93 km
Taizhou ... 99 km
Wuxi ... 126 km
Hefei ... 128 km
Wusong ... 147 km
Bengbu ... 156 km
Changshu City ... 157 km
Suzhou ... 161 km
Nantong ... 162 km
Huainan ... 163 km
Huai'an ... 172 km
Yancheng ... 180 km
Jiaxing ... 207 km
Hangzhou ... 218 km
Anqing ... 221 km
Shanghai ... 227 km
Shaoxing ... 263 km
Huaibei ... 270 km
Tongshan ... 273 km
Shangyu ... 275 km
Xinpu ... 284 km
Puyang ... 296 km
Ningbo ... 321 km
Jingdezhen ... 329 km
Linyi ... 336 km