Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wuhu, ChinaWuhuChina

What time is it?

Current local time inWuhu China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wuhu

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Wuhu
Today, July 20, 2019

Sunrise Wuhu

Sunrise

5:14 am

Local time
Sunset Wuhu

Sunset

7:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bu-ho-chhi
  • Bû-hô͘-chhī
  • Ouhu
  • U-hu
  • Ukhu
  • Vu Ho
  • Vu Hồ
  • Vuhu
  • Vukhu
  • Vuĥu
  • WHU
  • Wu-chu
  • Wu-hu-hsien
  • Wu-hu-shih
  • Wuhu
  • Wuhu Shi
  • uhu si
  • waha
  • wu hu
  • wu hu shi
  • Ù-hù
  • Вуху
  • Уху
  • Վուհու
  • واها
  • ووہو
  • 芜湖
  • 芜湖市
  • 蕪湖
  • 蕪湖市
  • 우후 시

Country

Wuhu is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

507,524 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wuhu (Anhui)

Wusong ... 64 km
Nanjing ... 86 km
Hefei ... 105 km
Chuzhou ... 109 km
Zhenjiang ... 130 km
Changzhou ... 136 km
Anqing ... 140 km
Yangzhou ... 145 km
Wuxi ... 156 km
Taizhou ... 177 km
Suzhou ... 178 km
Huainan ... 180 km
Hangzhou ... 184 km
Changshu City ... 193 km
Bengbu ... 195 km
Jiaxing ... 201 km
Nantong ... 215 km
Shaoxing ... 230 km
Puyang ... 240 km
Jingdezhen ... 244 km
Shanghai ... 248 km
Shangyu ... 248 km
Huai'an ... 253 km
Jiujiang ... 262 km
Yancheng ... 265 km
Huangshi ... 292 km
Ningbo ... 301 km
Guli ... 301 km
Huaibei ... 317 km
Shangrao ... 319 km