Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Huangshan, ChinaHuangshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inHuangshan China

What day is it in Huangshan right now?

Saturday (July 13, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Huangshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Huangshan
Today, July 13, 2024

Sunrise Huangshan

Sunrise

5:15 am

Local time
Sunset Huangshan

Sunset

7:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chuang-san
  • Chuang-šan
  • Hoang Son
  • Hoàng Sơn
  • Huangshan
  • Huangshan City
  • Huangshan Shi
  • Khuanshan'
  • N̂g-soaⁿ-chhī
  • T'un-ch'i
  • T'un-ch'i-chen
  • T'un-ch'i-shih
  • T'un-hsi
  • TXN
  • Tun'si
  • Tunki
  • Tunqi
  • Tunxi
  • Tunxi Qu
  • T’un-ch’i
  • T’un-ch’i-chen
  • T’un-ch’i-shih
  • T’un-hsi
  • Uong-sang
  • Uòng-săng
  • huang shan
  • huang shan shi
  • hwangsan si
  • hwangshan
  • tun xi
  • tun xi qu
  • Туньси
  • Хуаншань
  • هوانگشان
  • ہوآنگشان
  • ہوانگشان شہر
  • 屯溪
  • 屯溪区
  • 黃山市
  • 黄山
  • 黄山市
  • 황산 시

Country

Huangshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

460,786 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Huangshan (Huangshan Shi, Anhui)

Quzhou ... 94 km
Jingdezhen ... 100 km
Chizhou ... 125 km
Jinhua ... 126 km
Puyang ... 130 km
Anqing ... 135 km
Xuanzhou ... 142 km
Shangrao ... 142 km
Tongling ... 143 km
Yiwu ... 148 km
Hangzhou ... 162 km
Guli ... 166 km
Wuhu ... 181 km
Shaoxing ... 185 km
Jiujiang ... 185 km
Lishui ... 188 km
Huzhou ... 192 km
Shangyu ... 208 km
Ma’anshan ... 218 km
Yixing ... 218 km
Jiaxing ... 227 km
Nanchang ... 227 km
Cixi ... 241 km
Fuzhou ... 250 km
Hefei ... 251 km
Suzhou ... 254 km
Wuxi ... 259 km
Ningbo ... 260 km
Nanjing ... 262 km
Changzhou ... 263 km