Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jinhua, ChinaJinhuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inJinhua China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jinhua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Jinhua
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Jinhua

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Jinhua

Sunset

6:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chin-hua
  • Chin-hua-hsien
  • Chin-hua-hsien-ch'eng
  • Chin-hua-hsien-ch’eng
  • Chin-hua-shih
  • Czin'khua
  • Ging-hua
  • Gĭng-huà
  • Jinhua
  • Jinhua Shi
  • Kim Hoa
  • Kim-fa-su
  • Kim-hoa-chhi
  • Kim-hoâ-chhī
  • Kinhwa
  • Kinhwa-hsien
  • Kinhwafu
  • Kîm-fà-sṳ
  • Tin-chua
  • jin hua
  • jin hua shi
  • jin hua xian
  • jinhwa si
  • jynhwa
  • Ťin-chua
  • Цзиньхуа
  • جنہوا
  • جينهوا
  • جینهوا
  • 金华
  • 金华市
  • 金華
  • 金華市
  • 金華縣
  • 진화 시

Country

Jinhua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

142,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jinhua (Zhejiang)

Guli ... 40 km
Puyang ... 44 km
Shaoxing ... 124 km
Hangzhou ... 137 km
Shangyu ... 141 km
Wenzhou ... 147 km
Luqiao ... 151 km
Jiaojiang ... 152 km
Shangrao ... 153 km
Ningbo ... 175 km
Jingdezhen ... 196 km
Jiaxing ... 202 km
Wusong ... 252 km
Suzhou ... 254 km
Anqing ... 260 km
Wuhu ... 266 km
Shanghai ... 275 km
Wuxi ... 276 km
Changshu City ... 293 km
Changzhou ... 295 km
Jiujiang ... 299 km
Nanchang ... 307 km
Nanjing ... 333 km
Fuzhou ... 337 km
Nantong ... 337 km
Zhenjiang ... 342 km
Hefei ... 358 km
Yangzhou ... 363 km
Chuzhou ... 370 km
Taizhou ... 373 km