Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Shenjiamen, ChinaShenjiamenChina

What time is it?

Current local time inShenjiamen China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shenjiamen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Shenjiamen
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Shenjiamen

Sunrise

5:23 am

Local time
Sunset Shenjiamen

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • P'u-t'o
  • Putuo
  • P’u-t’o
  • San Ka Mun
  • Shen-chia-men
  • Shen-chia-men-chen
  • Shenjiamen
  • Shenjiamen Jiedao
  • Shenjiamenzhen
  • Shenkiamen
  • Sinkeamun
  • chen jia men
  • chen jia men jie dao
  • 沈家门
  • 沈家门街道

Country

Shenjiamen is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,433 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Shenjiamen (Zhejiang)

Ningbo ... 61 km
Shangyu ... 115 km
Shaoxing ... 138 km
Jiaxing ... 152 km
Shanghai ... 155 km
Jiaojiang ... 157 km
Luqiao ... 169 km
Hangzhou ... 175 km
Puyang ... 201 km
Suzhou ... 202 km
Guli ... 217 km
Changshu City ... 224 km
Wuxi ... 240 km
Wenzhou ... 252 km
Nantong ... 255 km
Changzhou ... 274 km
Zhenjiang ... 337 km
Taizhou ... 338 km
Wuhu ... 349 km
Yangzhou ... 353 km
Nanjing ... 365 km
Wusong ... 378 km
Shangrao ... 384 km
Yancheng ... 412 km
Chuzhou ... 413 km
Jingdezhen ... 414 km
Anqing ... 425 km
Hefei ... 453 km
Huai'an ... 478 km
Fuzhou ... 491 km