Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Zhoushan, ChinaZhoushanChina

What time is it?

Current local time in
Zhoushan, China

Time Zone: UTC+8

Asia/Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zhoushan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Zhoushan: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Zhoushan

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Zhoushan

Sunset

5:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chzhoushan'
  • Dinghai Qu
  • HSN
  • Zhoushan
  • Zhoushan Shi
  • ding hai
  • ding hai qu
  • zhou shan
  • zhou shan shi
  • Чжоушань
  • 定海
  • 定海区
  • 舟山
  • 舟山市

Country

Zhoushan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

84,380 People

Cities around Zhoushan (Zhejiang)

Ningbo ... 54 km
Shangyu ... 107 km
Shaoxing ... 131 km
Jiaxing ... 144 km
Shanghai ... 149 km
Jiaojiang ... 157 km
Hangzhou ... 167 km
Luqiao ... 169 km
Suzhou ... 194 km
Puyang ... 195 km
Guli ... 213 km
Changshu City ... 217 km
Wuxi ... 232 km
Nantong ... 249 km
Wenzhou ... 252 km
Changzhou ... 267 km
Zhenjiang ... 329 km
Taizhou ... 331 km
Wuhu ... 341 km
Yangzhou ... 346 km
Nanjing ... 357 km
Wusong ... 370 km
Shangrao ... 379 km
Chuzhou ... 405 km
Yancheng ... 406 km
Jingdezhen ... 407 km
Anqing ... 417 km
Hefei ... 445 km
Huai'an ... 471 km
Fuzhou ... 491 km