Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xiaoshan, ChinaXiaoshanChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXiaoshan China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xiaoshan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xiaoshan
Today, August 7, 2020

Sunrise Xiaoshan

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Xiaoshan

Sunset

6:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsiao-chan
  • Hsiao-chi-shan
  • Hsiao-shan
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch'eng
  • Hsiao-shan-hsien-ch’eng
  • Siaoshan
  • Siaoshanhsien
  • Sjaoshan'
  • Xiaoshan
  • Xiaoshan Xian
  • xiao shan
  • xiao shan xian
  • Сяошань
  • 萧山
  • 萧山县

Country

Xiaoshan is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

95,234 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xiaoshan (Zhejiang)

Hangzhou ... 16 km
Shaoxing ... 32 km
Shangyu ... 52 km
Jiaxing ... 76 km
Puyang ... 84 km
Ningbo ... 109 km
Suzhou ... 128 km
Guli ... 143 km
Kunshan ... 145 km
Shanghai ... 151 km
Zhabei ... 154 km
Wuxi ... 155 km
Changshu City ... 168 km
Changzhou ... 179 km
Jiaojiang ... 189 km
Luqiao ... 197 km
Wuhu ... 199 km
Nantong ... 211 km
Wusong ... 216 km
Zhenjiang ... 234 km
Nanjing ... 240 km
Wenzhou ... 241 km
Yangzhou ... 254 km
Taizhou ... 258 km
Anqing ... 260 km
Jingdezhen ... 263 km
Shangrao ... 265 km
Chuzhou ... 285 km
Hefei ... 303 km
Jiujiang ... 345 km