Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xuanzhou, ChinaXuanzhouChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXuanzhou China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Xuanzhou

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xuanzhou
Today, August 23, 2019

Sunrise Xuanzhou

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Xuanzhou

Sunset

6:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsuan-ch'eng
  • Hsuan-ch'eng-hsien
  • Hsüan-ch’eng
  • Hsüan-ch’eng-hsien
  • Ning-kuo
  • Ningkwo
  • Ningkwofu
  • Suancheng
  • Suancheng-hsien
  • Süancheng
  • Süancheng-hsien
  • Xuancheng
  • Xuanzhou

Country

Xuanzhou is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

127,758 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xuanzhou (Anhui)

Wuhu ... 53 km
Wusong ... 78 km
Nanjing ... 123 km
Changzhou ... 132 km
Hangzhou ... 134 km
Wuxi ... 141 km
Anqing ... 145 km
Zhenjiang ... 150 km
Suzhou ... 153 km
Hefei ... 155 km
Chuzhou ... 156 km
Jiaxing ... 162 km
Yangzhou ... 168 km
Changshu City ... 177 km
Shaoxing ... 180 km
Puyang ... 188 km
Taizhou ... 193 km
Shangyu ... 199 km
Nantong ... 207 km
Shanghai ... 219 km
Jingdezhen ... 221 km
Huainan ... 232 km
Bengbu ... 246 km
Guli ... 250 km
Ningbo ... 253 km
Jiujiang ... 260 km
Shangrao ... 283 km
Yancheng ... 288 km
Huai'an ... 291 km
Huangshi ... 307 km