Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Linping, ChinaLinpingChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLinping China

What day is it in Linping right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Linping

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Linping
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Linping

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Linping

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lin-p'ing-chen
  • Lin-p’ing-chen
  • Linping
  • Linpingzhen
  • Yu-hang Hsien
  • Yuhang
  • Yü-hang Hsien
  • lin ping
  • lin ping zhen
  • 临平
  • 临平镇

Country

Linping is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

78,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Linping (Hangzhou Shi, Zhejiang)

Hangzhou ... 18 km
Jiaxing ... 52 km
Shaoxing ... 52 km
Huzhou ... 52 km
Shangyu ... 65 km
Cixi ... 81 km
Suzhou ... 100 km
Yixing ... 111 km
Puyang ... 112 km
Ningbo ... 117 km
Kunshan ... 118 km
Yiwu ... 124 km
Wuxi ... 127 km
Shanghai ... 128 km
Taicang ... 130 km
Zhabei ... 131 km
Xuanzhou ... 137 km
Changshu ... 140 km
Changzhou ... 152 km
Jinhua ... 154 km
Zhangjiagang ... 160 km
Zhoushan ... 160 km
Jiangyin ... 164 km
Guli ... 171 km
Huangshan ... 178 km
Wuhu ... 182 km
Nantong ... 183 km
Quzhou ... 198 km
Ma’anshan ... 200 km
Zhenjiang ... 208 km