Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ningbo, ChinaNingboChina

What time is it?

Current local time inNingbo China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ningbo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Ningbo
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Ningbo

Sunrise

4:52 am

Local time
Sunset Ningbo

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chiang-pei-an
  • Gorad Ninbo
  • Leng-pho-chhi
  • Lêng-pho-chhī
  • NGB
  • Nen-po-su
  • Ninbo
  • Ning-hsien
  • Ning-po
  • Ning-po-shih
  • Ningbo
  • Ningbo Shi
  • Ningbó
  • Ningpo
  • Ninh Ba
  • Nèn-pô-sṳ
  • Nìng-pŏ̤
  • Yin-hsien
  • hning paw
  • nangbw
  • ning bo
  • ning bo shi
  • ningbo si
  • nngbw
  • nynghbw
  • Горад Нінбо
  • Нинбо
  • Нингбо
  • Нінбо
  • نانگبو
  • ننگبو
  • نىڭبو شەھىرى
  • نينغبو
  • หนิงปัว
  • 宁波
  • 宁波市
  • 寧波
  • 寧波市
  • 닝보 시

Country

Ningbo is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

3,491,597 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ningbo (Zhejiang)

Shangyu ... 57 km
Shaoxing ... 79 km
Jiaxing ... 116 km
Hangzhou ... 121 km
Jiaojiang ... 133 km
Puyang ... 141 km
Luqiao ... 144 km
Shanghai ... 149 km
Guli ... 164 km
Suzhou ... 175 km
Changshu City ... 205 km
Wuxi ... 212 km
Wenzhou ... 219 km
Nantong ... 243 km
Changzhou ... 245 km
Wuhu ... 301 km
Zhenjiang ... 307 km
Taizhou ... 316 km
Wusong ... 324 km
Yangzhou ... 325 km
Shangrao ... 327 km
Nanjing ... 327 km
Jingdezhen ... 354 km
Anqing ... 367 km
Chuzhou ... 375 km
Yancheng ... 399 km
Hefei ... 406 km
Jiujiang ... 445 km
Huai'an ... 456 km
Fuzhou ... 457 km