Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Licheng, ChinaLichengChina

What time is it?

Current local time inLicheng China

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Licheng

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Licheng
Today, August 26, 2019

Sunrise Licheng

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Licheng

Sunset

6:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Li-ch'eng-chen
  • Li-ch’eng-chen
  • Li-yang-ch'eng
  • Li-yang-ch’eng
  • Li-yang-hsien
  • Licheng
  • Licheng Zhen
  • Liyang
  • Liyang Shi
  • li cheng
  • li cheng zhen
  • li yang shi
  • 凓城
  • 凓城镇
  • 溧阳市

Country

Licheng is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

72,276 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Licheng (Jiangsu)

Changzhou ... 54 km
Wuxi ... 67 km
Zhenjiang ... 87 km
Wuhu ... 90 km
Nanjing ... 90 km
Suzhou ... 90 km
Changshu City ... 104 km
Yangzhou ... 107 km
Taizhou ... 122 km
Jiaxing ... 126 km
Nantong ... 130 km
Hangzhou ... 137 km
Chuzhou ... 137 km
Wusong ... 146 km
Shanghai ... 160 km
Shaoxing ... 180 km
Hefei ... 183 km
Shangyu ... 191 km
Yancheng ... 219 km
Puyang ... 220 km
Anqing ... 220 km
Ningbo ... 238 km
Bengbu ... 238 km
Huainan ... 239 km
Huai'an ... 241 km
Guli ... 284 km
Jingdezhen ... 298 km
Jiujiang ... 337 km
Jiaojiang ... 341 km
Luqiao ... 348 km