Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Xinghua, ChinaXinghuaChina

What time is it?

Current local time inXinghua China

What day is it in Xinghua right now?

Tuesday (May 28, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Xinghua

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -6 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +2 hours

The sun in Xinghua
Today, May 28, 2024

Sunrise Xinghua

Sunrise

4:54 am

Local time
Sunset Xinghua

Sunset

7:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hsin-hsing
  • Hsing-hua
  • Hsing-hua-ch'eng
  • Hsing-hua-ch’eng
  • Hsing-hua-hsien
  • Sinkhua
  • Xinghua
  • Xinxing
  • Zhaoyang
  • Синхуа

Country

Xinghua is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

105,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Xinghua (Taizhou Shi, Jiangsu)

Taizhou ... 50 km
Yancheng ... 53 km
Yangzhou ... 68 km
Zhenjiang ... 86 km
Rugao ... 87 km
Huai'an ... 97 km
Jiangyin ... 119 km
Nanjing ... 129 km
Changzhou ... 129 km
Nantong ... 131 km
Zhangjiagang ... 131 km
Chuzhou ... 141 km
Wuxi ... 156 km
Changshu ... 160 km
Suqian ... 166 km
Yixing ... 174 km
Ma’anshan ... 174 km
Suicheng ... 185 km
Lianyungang ... 190 km
Suzhou ... 190 km
Taicang ... 193 km
Kunshan ... 194 km
Bengbu ... 198 km
Xinyi ... 199 km
Wuhu ... 208 km
Pizhou ... 214 km
Zhabei ... 227 km
Huzhou ... 229 km
Shanghai ... 230 km
Huainan ... 230 km