Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dazhong, ChinaDazhongChina

What time is it?

Current local time inDazhong China

What day is it in Dazhong right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

China Standard TimeCST

Time Zone

Asia/
Shanghai

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+8

Daylight Saving Time

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dazhong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -16 hours
Mexico City -14 hours
New York -13 hours
São Paulo -11 hours
London -8 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -7 hours
Mumbai -2:30 hours
Hong Kong No time difference
Tokyo +1 hour
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Dazhong
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Dazhong

Sunrise

6:25 am

Local time
Sunset Dazhong

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dafeng
  • Dazhong
  • Dazhong Zhen
  • Dazhongji
  • Ta-chung-chen
  • Ta-chung-chi
  • Ta-feng
  • da zhong
  • da zhong zhen
  • 大中
  • 大中镇

Country

Dazhong is a city in China.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Shanghai.

Population

84,323 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dazhong (Yancheng Shi, Jiangsu)

Yancheng ... 30 km
Taizhou ... 90 km
Rugao ... 92 km
Yangzhou ... 121 km
Huai'an ... 123 km
Nantong ... 133 km
Zhenjiang ... 136 km
Jiangyin ... 143 km
Zhangjiagang ... 147 km
Changzhou ... 162 km
Changshu ... 173 km
Wuxi ... 180 km
Lianyungang ... 184 km
Nanjing ... 184 km
Suqian ... 192 km
Chuzhou ... 198 km
Taicang ... 200 km
Kunshan ... 205 km
Yixing ... 209 km
Suzhou ... 209 km
Xinyi ... 214 km
Suicheng ... 217 km
Ma’anshan ... 229 km
Zhabei ... 229 km
Shanghai ... 232 km
Pizhou ... 235 km
Bengbu ... 250 km
Rizhao ... 255 km
Huzhou ... 258 km
Wuhu ... 265 km